301 Fernwood Avenue Dayton, OH 45405
Listing Courtesy of: DAYTON / Listed By: Tracy Haynes, Coldwell Banker Heritage - Contact:  5133788628

  301 Fernwood Avenue Dayton, OH 45405

Active (218 Days)
$58,900 (USD)
2
BED
1
BATH

Description

You won't want to miss this one! Great family home or continue to use as a rental. Electric has been updated. You can add you own personal touches to make this home yours!

MLS #:
945634
Lot Size
3,485 SQFT
Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1920
Style
Bungalow
School District
Dayton
County
Montgomery County

Listed By

Tracy Haynes, Coldwell Banker Heritage, Contact: 5133788628
Source
DAYTON
Last checked May 16 2026 at 2:44 PM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
  • Full Bathroom: 1
Utility Information
  • Utilities: Water Available, Water Source: Public
Parking
  • No Garage
Stories
  • 1

$ (+/-)
Apr 17, 2026
Price Changed
$58,900
-2%
-$1,000
Mar 24, 2026
Price Changed
$59,900
-8%
-$5,000
Dec 12, 2025
Price Changed
$64,900
-7%
-$5,000
Nov 13, 2025
Price Changed
$69,900
-7%
-$5,100
Additional Information: Heritage | 5133788628
Location
   
Calculate drive times to this property
 
Powered by INRIX® Drive Time

Powered by Walk Score®